Closed tender
Invitation to tender for Licensing Tech and Systems Consultancy
Details
- Buyer
- Jisc
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Topic
- Systems and technical consultancy services
- Published
- 1 November 2024
- Submission
- 2 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Technology and systems improvement consultant to assess our current systems, identify inefficiencies, and highlight areas for optimization.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2024
About the buyer
Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services
- 72246000 · Systems consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Licensing Tech and Systems Consultancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Jisc.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
