Invitation to Organisational Development (OD), Training and Wellbeing Framework Supplier Engagement Event
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Submission
- 6 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Cumberland Council wishes to engage with existing and potential training providers on the future framework of training delivery. The purpose of this event is to provide training providers with: • an introduction to Cumberland Council and the role of Organisational Development and Workforce Training • details of procurement opportunities and timelines • an insight into expectations of tenders submitted • the opportunity to feedback on proposals presented and to ask questions Training providers are not required to attend an event to be considered for the tender process but those attending will benefit from an insight of the proposed service and procurement process. Slides and FAQs will be available with the tender documentation once the tender goes live On-line Teams event Date: Monday 04th November 2024 Time: 10:30am -12:00 noon On-line Teams event Date: Wednesday 06th November 2024 Time: 10:30am – 12:00 noon If you wish to register for either event, please email learninganddevelopment@cumberland.gov.uk indicating which session you would like to attend Keywords: Training
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2024
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Organisational Development (OD), Training and Wellbeing Framework Supplier Engagement Event.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
