Awarded contract

GMCA 1112 Dell Hardware

Details

Value
GBP 2,200,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
31 October 2024

Tender description

Procurement of Hardware and associated products. Dell Hardware - laptops, desktops and other peripherals, these are standardised products used by the organisation. This procurement is a call off the Digital Workspace Framework managed by NHS SBS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GMCA 1112 Dell Hardware, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.