GB-Rivenhall: Tech Rescue Vehicle Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Acorn Trucks Sales Limited
- Value
- GBP 59,050
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 1 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for the Purchase of Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles up to 7.5T under the CCS Framework Agreement for Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles, ref: RM6244 Lot 2: Purchase of Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles up to 7.5T for Essex County Fire and Rescue Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025
About the buyer
Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: Tech Rescue Vehicle Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Rivenhall: Tech Rescue Vehicle Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
