Expired contract

GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00347 Thermal Image Cameras

Details

Value
GBP 524,925
Duration
3 months
Topic
Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Published
28 October 2024

Tender description

Contract award notice for the supply of thermal image cameras awarded under the Emergency Response Equipment Framework, Lot 5.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024

About the buyer

Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00347 Thermal Image Cameras.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.