GB-Brentwood: Clements Hall Leisure Centre - Solar PV provision and Associated Works, Hawkwell.
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Solar photovoltaic modules
- Published
- 1 November 2024
- Submission
- 13 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 12 November 2024 for the following reason: Please note deadline for expression of interest has changed to 06/12/24 at 11:45am.(Invitation to Tender to provide the design and installation of a solar photovoltaic array to the main hall roof. Re roofing works as required to complete the project. Full EICR for the building provision and Installation of a 'Man Safe' system to Clements Hall Leisure Centre, Hawkwell.)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2024
About the buyer
Brentwood Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Brentwood: Clements Hall Leisure Centre - Solar PV provision and Associated Works, Hawkwell..
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Brentwood: Clements Hall Leisure Centre - Solar PV provision and Associated Works, Hawkwell., ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 3,593£717.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brentwood Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
