Awarded contract

FLS-273 Citrix Renewal 24-27

Details

Value
GBP 1,290,729.6
Topic
System, storage and content management software development services
Published
31 October 2024

Tender description

FLS are looking to procure Cloud Virtual Desktop Infrastructure. This technology is used to securely deliver applications and files from FLS managed network to SCOTS. Lot 1: This is a call off contract from FLS-163-A SVARS. FLS has a requirement to procure Cloud Virtual Desktop Infrastructure. This technology is used to securely deliver applications and files from FLS managed network to SCOTS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212780 · System, storage and content management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FLS-273 Citrix Renewal 24-27.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.