Awarded contract

Finance Apprenticeship Training Services

Details

Supplier(s)
FIRST INTUITION
Value
GBP 9,436,500
Duration
8 years
Topic
E-learning services
Published
29 October 2024

Tender description

Training provider services for Finance Apprenticeships

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 October 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80420000 · E-learning services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Finance Apprenticeship Training Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Finance Apprenticeship Training Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.