Awarded contract

EPT-43092 Uppingham Community College - 879 Lot 2 Cleaning and Caretaking Case 003055

Details

Value
GBP 501,562.98
Topic
Car park control equipment
Published
28 October 2024

Tender description

Uppingham Community College is looking to award a Call-Off Contract for the supply of a full Cleaning Services including majority of consumables and equipment. The Call-Off Contract will cover the period from 1st November 2024 to 31st October 2027 with the option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year Lot 1: Uppingham Community College is looking to award a Call-Off Contract for the supply of a full Cleaning Services including majority of consumables and equipment. The Call-Off Contract will cover the period from 1st November 2024 to 31st October 2027 with the option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Uppingham Community College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34926000 · Car park control equipment
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
  • 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 79715000 · Patrol services
  • 79992000 · Reception services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
  • 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-43092 Uppingham Community College - 879 Lot 2 Cleaning and Caretaking Case 003055.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Uppingham Community College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.