Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Passenger Transport Services in Neath Port Talbot (Contract Awards: 01.07.24 - 30.09.24)
Details
- Supplier(s)
42 suppliers
- A Taxi Wizard contracts
- A TO Z Cabs Limited
- A&M Taxis & Minibus Ltd
- Astra Tacsi Ltd
- Brian E Duggan and Sons t/a Clydach Taxis
- Cabs4U
- Caroline Robinson
- Clydach Mini Travel
- Cymru Coaches Ltd
- Dansa Ltd
- Data Cabs Swansea Ltd
- David Mordecai
- David Mordecai Travel Ltd
- Debs Travel
- DG Cabs
- Dial a Dap taxis Ltd
- DJ Thomas Coaches Ltd
- EXECUTIVE AIRPORT TRAVEL (UK) LTD
- Forge Travel Ltd
- Hadley's Taxis
- k&s cars
- Kerry's cabs
- Llynfi Coaches
- Mandy wathan
- Marc's Taxi's
- Mike's Kosi Cabs
- Neath Premier Taxis
- Neath Taxis
- Neath Travel Ltd
- NEATH24/7 LTD
- New Adventure Travel Ltd
- Pontardawe Taxis
- Ridgways Coaches Limited
- Rob's Taxis
- S&S Taxi services
- Sam Taxi
- Select local bus services
- South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd
- T.Stone travel LTD
- valley cars maesteg ltd
- Watkins Coaches
- Wilkins Coaches
- Value
- GBP 26,681,385.7
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 31 October 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Award of contracts from the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Passenger Transport Services in Neath Port Talbot for the period: 01.07.24 - 30.09.24 Lot 1: This Contract Award Notice is being published in line with the reporting requirements for a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). This Notice includes all Contracts awarded under the DPS for the period: 01.07.24 - 30.09.24
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2024
- Completed: Award published31 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Passenger Transport Services in Neath Port Talbot (Contract Awards: 01.07.24 - 30.09.24).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Passenger Transport Services in Neath Port Talbot (Contract Awards: 01.07.24 - 30.09.24), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
