Awarded contract

Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Nacro
Value
GBP 33,980,715
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
1 November 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: Varying the contract for provision of drug and alcohol treatment and recovery services by six months from 1 April 2025 - 30 September 2025 with a variation value of £2,000,000. The contract is modified in accordance with The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Reg.13. Details of decision makers are a Consultant in Public Health, Principal Public Health Specialist, Director of Public Health and Cabinet Member for Adults and Wellbeing. There are no declared or potential conflicts of interest (COIs) of individuals making the decision.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.