CRM Hosting Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 808,434
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 31 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require Managed Hosted Infrastructure Services. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS G Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13) Lot 3 Cloud Support, following the Direct Award process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 12 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC I&D 125
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CRM Hosting Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
