COV - Coventry and Warwickshire Suicide Bereavement Support Service 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LISTENING EAR
- Value
- GBP 402,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 1 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please note this is a contract award notice A contract has been awarded for the provision of suicide bereavement support services for the region of Coventry and Warwickshire following an open procurement process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published1 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - Coventry and Warwickshire Suicide Bereavement Support Service 2024.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related topics
Topics related to COV - Coventry and Warwickshire Suicide Bereavement Support Service 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
