Awarded contract

Cloud based Fully Managed Payroll Service

Details

Supplier(s)
CGI IT UK Ltd
Value
GBP 180,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 November 2024

Tender description

The contract provides Cloud based managed payroll services which integrates with the Commission's ERP system. The Supplier will deliver the software platforms on a software-as-a-service (SaaS) basis. The Supplier will host the service; provide infrastructure and application management, backups, security and disaster recovery. The contract includes the option to extend by one period of up to 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

The Charity Commission For England And Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 79211110 · Payroll management services
  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cloud based Fully Managed Payroll Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cloud based Fully Managed Payroll Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,736
    £185.9bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 2,585
    £560.9bn
  4. 2,512
    £49.7bn
  5. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.