Awarded contract

Child Advocacy Barrister Services_24

Details

Supplier(s)
Keyventure Ltd
Value
GBP 8,400,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
31 October 2024

Tender description

Contract Number: DN730751 Contract Name: Child Advocacy Barrister Services_24 Liverpool City Council is seeking tender submissions for the provision of child advocacy barrister services to the Childcare Legal Team. This includes, but is not limited to: • Care and placement order proceedings • Contact • Discharges of s.31 care orders • Adoption applications • Secure accommodation orders • Forced marriage • Female genital mutilation • Honour based violence Lot 1: Contract Number: DN730751 Contract Name: Child Advocacy Barrister Services_24 Liverpool City Council is seeking tender submissions for the provision of child advocacy barrister services to the Childcare Legal Team. This includes, but is not limited to: • Care and placement order proceedings • Contact • Discharges of s.31 care orders • Adoption applications • Secure accommodation orders • Forced marriage • Female genital mutilation • Honour based violence

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Child Advocacy Barrister Services_24, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.