Closed tender

Catering Concession at Maison Dieu, Dover

Details

Published
1 November 2024
Submission
29 November 2024

Tender description

Dover District Council wishes to select and appoint up to four Caterers to provide catering services at the Maison Dieu, Dover. The License is anticipated to commence upon 1st April 2025 and will continue for a period of six years until 31st March 2031 unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the License. Expression of Interest and Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and 'Express an Interest’ button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Bid (ITB) documentation. The completed ITB response is to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk by no later than 17:00 hours on 29th November 2024. Shortlisted Caterers will be notified and asked to complete Stage Two of the process which will focus on Prospective Caterers providing information on their proposed catering offer for the Maison Dieu. Questions and Communications. Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the messaging facility. Keywords: Maison Dieu Catering

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 November 2024

About the buyer

Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Catering Concession at Maison Dieu, Dover, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dover District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.