Awarded contract

AP2337 - Temporary Heating and Hot Water Solutions - Hire

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
29 October 2024

Tender description

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Total value of the contract/lot: Instead of: 160,000 Read: 640,000 Place of text to be modified: Total value of the contract/lot: Instead of: 160,000 Read: 640,000 Other additional information: Please note: No warranty is given to the Supplier by SCAPE nor the Client as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service which may be required to be carried out by the Supplier during the Framework period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwise will be accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work. A full guide to the services required can be found within the tender documents. The Framework will span an initial period of 24 months, with the option to ex SCAPE, on behalf of Arc Partnership (the Client), are looking to establish a Framework for the hire of temporary heating and hot water solutions. The contract will consists of two Lots. Lot 1 will cover Temporary Hot Water Solutions Hire (approx £80,000 per annum) and Lot 2 will cover Temporary Portable Heating Hire (approx £80,000 per annum). The service will take place across various locations within the Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire areas. The Contract will cover all elements of the Client's business. The NEC4 Framework Contract and an underlying NEC4 Term Service Short Contract will be used to manage the Client and Supplier relationship.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

SCAPE GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AP2337 - Temporary Heating and Hot Water Solutions - Hire.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SCAPE GROUP LIMITED.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 121
    £121.6bn
  2. 79
    £1.9bn
  3. 42
    £6.0bn
  4. 42
    £11.7bn
  5. 27
    £1.8bn
  6. 19
    £6.1bn
  7. 13
    £1.8bn
  8. 137
    £402.6m
  9. 49
    £6.8bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.