Awarded contract
712789450 - Provision of MOSAIC Application Licences
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Airbox Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 320,220
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 31 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of 100 software licences for the MOSAIC situational awareness and reporting application. Procured via CCS Framework G-Cloud 13.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date23 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 712789450 - Provision of MOSAIC Application Licences.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
