Expired contract
712786451-Provision of Multi Mode Radio (MMR) Hardware
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- L3Harris Communications Systems UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 8,129,666
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Radio equipment
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
712786451-Provision of Multi Mode Radio (MMR) Hardware. Contract Award Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2024
- Completed: Award published28 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32344210 · Radio equipment
- 32522000 · Telecommunications equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
