Awarded contract

70036749.04

Details

Value
GBP 70,036,749.04
Topic
Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services
Published
31 October 2024

Tender description

The currently closed Campsfield House was identified as a site to be re-opened following a review of sites across the country to support the Government’s priorities to increase capacity. Upon review, it was identified that the existing buildings required structural and other works in order to re-open. Lot 1: The currently closed Campsfield House was identified as a site to be re-opened following a review of sites across the country to support the Government’s priorities to increase capacity. Upon review, it was identified that the existing buildings required structural and other works in order to re-open.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45216100 · Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.