Awarded contract

Y22013 Lot 1 - Crawley Borough Council - Supply of Water 2024

Details

Supplier(s)
Business Stream
Value
GBP 396,613.2
Duration
3 years
Topic
Public utilities
Published
24 October 2024

Tender description

Crawley Borough Council participated in a mini-competition on the LASER Energy Y22013 Supply of Water and Sewerage Services Framework Agreement, Lot 1, with Horsham District Council, Mid Sussex District Council and Mole Valley District Council. Each participating authority awarded its own contract to supply water and sewerage removal to all sites on their portfolios. Contracts are to commence 1st September 2024 for three years with a one year contract extension option. Value of award is inclusive of extension option.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65000000 · Public utilities

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Y22013 Lot 1 - Crawley Borough Council - Supply of Water 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.