Awarded contract

Supply and Implementation of a Financial Management System, Including Ongoing Hosting, Support, and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 8,408,138
Duration
10 years
Topic
Business transaction and personal business software package
Published
25 October 2024

Tender description

For the supply and implementation of a financial management system, including ongoing hosting, support, and maintenance. Further competition was ran via CCS Framework RM6194 Back Office Software. This is a 5 year contract with the option to extend for a further 5 year period (5+5). The value in this notice are based on the potential 10 year period including implementation costs however it should be noted that the value may increase should any additional requirements within the contract be taken up

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 October 2034in 8 years

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.