Awarded contract
Spire View Housing Association- Annual Gas Servicing Maintenance and Repairs 2024-2027
Details
- Buyer
- Reid Associates
- Supplier(s)
- Brb Limited
- Value
- GBP 338,355
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 23 October 2024
Tender description
Annual gas servicing maintenance and repairs for Spire View Housing Association in the Glasgow area. Lot 1: Open tendering
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2024
- Completed: Award published23 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Reid Associates is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Spire View Housing Association- Annual Gas Servicing Maintenance and Repairs 2024-2027.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Spire View Housing Association- Annual Gas Servicing Maintenance and Repairs 2024-2027, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Reid Associates.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
