Awarded contract
Scenes of Crime Consumables via BLC087
Details
- Buyer
- WARWICKSHIRE POLICE
- Supplier(s)
- SCENESAFE LTD.
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
Forensic products purchase for 1-10 lots (Lot 6 DNA Sampling Kits available wef 03 Feb 2025)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WARWICKSHIRE POLICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
