Roofing Replacement Works Contract for Babergh District Council and Mid Suffolk District Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 24 October 2024
- Submission
- 25 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Babergh District Council and Mid Suffolk District Council are looking to jointly procure a Contractor for the delivery of their Roofing Replacement Works Contract. The estimated annual contract value is circa GBP1000000 to GBP3000000. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation. Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2024
About the buyer
Babergh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261213 · Metal roof-covering work
- 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
- 45261220 · Roof-painting and other coating work
- 45261300 · Flashing and guttering work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing Replacement Works Contract for Babergh District Council and Mid Suffolk District Council.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing Replacement Works Contract for Babergh District Council and Mid Suffolk District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Babergh District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
