Awarded contract

Roof Replacement Works and Solar PV Installation to 1,3,4 & 5 Dyfrig Court

Details

Topic
Solar installation
Published
23 October 2024

Tender description

The Vale of Glamorgan Council (“the Council”) requires The Complete RoofingReplacement Works, and Solar PV Installation to Numbers 1,3,4 & 5 DyfrigCourt Llantwit Major CF61 2GA in the Vale of Glamorgan (“the Works”).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Vale of Glamorgan Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09332000 · Solar installation
  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

133 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof Replacement Works and Solar PV Installation to 1,3,4 & 5 Dyfrig Court.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roof Replacement Works and Solar PV Installation to 1,3,4 & 5 Dyfrig Court, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  3. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.