Replacement Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited
- Value
- GBP 127,818.54
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 23 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the supply of four vehicles to Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was procured under Lots 4 and 5 of CCS Framework RM6244 for the Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles. The total contract value is £127,818.54 excl. VAT and delivery is as soon as possible after purchase order.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 October 2024
- Completed: Award published23 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Vehicles.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
