Awarded contract

PURCH2526 - PPE1002516 Direct Award for the Provision of Tecan Liquid Handling Robot

Details

Supplier(s)
Tecan UK Ltd.
Value
GBP 90,500
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Published
22 October 2024

Tender description

PURCH2526 - PPE1002516 Direct Award for the Provision of Tecan Liquid Handling Robot Lot 1: PURCH2526 - PPE1002516 Direct Award for the Provision of Tecan Liquid Handling Robot Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Regulations 2015-33 (1) (b) (ii)Technical Reasons

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PURCH2526 - PPE1002516 Direct Award for the Provision of Tecan Liquid Handling Robot, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.