Closed tender

Provision of Hoists

Details

Value
GBP 660,000
Topic
Hoists
Published
23 October 2024
Submission
22 November 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the Provision of a Service to Survey, Supply, Install and Maintain, Remove, Recondition, Store, Reissue and Dispose of Ceiling Track Hoists, Mobile Hoists and Gantry Hoists for Service Users in their own homes ("the Contract") for Durham County Council.\r \r Additional information: Tender documents can be accessed free of charge at www.nepo.org using the reference DN742000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 November 2024

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416300 · Hoists
  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
  • 50421200 · Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Hoists.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.