Awarded contract
PROC3 24-42 Lease of temporary accommodation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EMH Homes
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 22 October 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Lease of nine social housing properties from EMH for the purpose of providing temporary accommodation for homeless households under the Housing Act 1996. Three years on renewal date of each lease.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Completed: Award published22 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
