Awarded contract

PROC-23-2356 - Cybercrime Investigation Software support and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 999,999.99
Topic
Software support services
Published
22 October 2024

Tender description

A Direct Award was carried out under A Non Competitive Action process Lot 1: Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the cases listed below The services can be provided only by a particular economic operator for the following reason: absence of competition for technical reasons Explanation: Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union. This service can only be provided by Nuix Technology (UK)Ltd for technical reasons.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.