PP263 - Supply & Installation of Flooring and Associated Works
Details
- Buyer
- Anchor Hanover
- Value
- GBP 14,000,000
- Topic
- Floor coverings
- Published
- 23 October 2024
- Submission
- 25 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Anchor Hanover Group are seeking to procure a Framework of 3 Providers for the Supply & Installation of Flooring and Associated Works. The framework will have the ability to direct award and will contain a mini competition mechanism. The Contract will typically deliver the following; Supply and installation of a variety of floor coverings and their associated works on an ad-hoc basis as instructed by Anchor. The contract will be based on the JCT Measured terms (2016) with Anchor's standard amendments. The duration of the contract is for a period of 4 years commencing on the 1st of August 2025. To view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity please use the following link: https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2024
About the buyer
Anchor Hanover is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
- 45431100 · Floor-tiling work
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
- 45432130 · Floor-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PP263 - Supply & Installation of Flooring and Associated Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to PP263 - Supply & Installation of Flooring and Associated Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anchor Hanover.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
