Awarded contract

Planned Care SWL - Planned Ophthalmology Services

Details

Supplier(s)
CHEC
Value
GBP 0.01
Topic
Ophthalmologist services
Published
25 October 2024

Tender description

Planned Care South West London - Planned Ophthalmology Services Lot 1: NHS South West London ICB - Planned Ophthalmology services under patient choice and accreditation. Award has been made following Direct Award Process B. Cost and volume contract, zero value SLA, with payment made on activity priced using NHS national tariff payment scheme. The contract is expect to run 16 September 2024 to 31 March 2025. This is a new service. No conflicts of interest were declared.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South West London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121281 · Ophthalmologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Planned Care SWL - Planned Ophthalmology Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Planned Care SWL - Planned Ophthalmology Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.