Physiotherapy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Physiotherapy services
- Published
- 25 October 2024
- Submission
- 13 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tees Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust have a requirement for a Physiotherapy Service. This is a trust wide service to provide physiotherapy activities for trust employees. The Procurement process is a competitive one stage process under the Provider Selection Regime Regulations 2023. The contract is for a period of 24 months with optional 2 x 12 month extensions. The contract value is approximately £100,000.00 over a 2 year period with a lifetime value of £200,000.00 over a 4 year period if extension options are taken. The estimated start date is the 1st of April 2025 with a view of a mobilisation period from the 12th of February 2025. Tenders will be submitted electronically via the Cardea Portal. Please see Tender documents for more information via Cardea Portal: https://www.cardea.nhs.uk/Cardea/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewOpportunityEvent.aspx?EventID=4698&Culture=en-GB For the expression of interest, please click the following link: https://www.cardea.nhs.uk/Cardea/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewOpportunityEvent.aspx?EventID=4698&Culture=en-GB Expressions of interest close on: 20th of November 2024 at 12 noon Tender closing date: 13th of January 2025 at 12 noon. Pre procurement notice was published for Physiotherapy Services via contracts finder on the 24th of May 2024 Quality criterion - Name: Quality and Innovation / Weighting: 18% Quality criterion - Name: Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability / Weighting: 33% Quality criterion - Name: Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice / Weighting: 7% Quality criterion - Name: Social Value / Weighting: 10% Cost criterion - Name: Value / Weighting: 32%
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2025
About the buyer
Tees Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85142100 · Physiotherapy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-esk-and-wear-valleys-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-esk-and-wear-valleys-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-esk-and-wear-valleys-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-esk-and-wear-valleys-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-esk-and-wear-valleys-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-esk-and-wear-valleys-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Physiotherapy Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
