Occupational Health Services - Workplace Needs Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- People Asset Management Limited (PAM)
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 21 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Occupational Health Services - Workplace Needs Assessments and reviews for non-medical conditions such as • Autism • ADHD/ADD • Dyslexia • Dysgraphia • Dyscalculia • Dyspraxia • Visual Stress (Merles-Irlene Syndrome) • Tourette's Syndrome • Formal, informal or self-diagnosed conditions of the above-mentioned Other conditions within the scope of requirement are, but are not limited to, the following: • Menopause • Hearing Loss and Deafness • Visual/Sight Loss and Blindness • Any other non-medical disability The Contract Award is for one year with an optional one year extension to 1 December 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 December 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2025
About the buyer
British Transport Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
- 98334000 · Wellness services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services - Workplace Needs Assessments.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Services - Workplace Needs Assessments, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Transport Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
