Awarded contract
NEC3 Licence and User Group Membership
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THOMAS TELFORD LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 115,547.33
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- Published
- 25 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NEC3 Copyright Licence, access to NEC3 Supporting Documents, and NEC3 User Group Membership
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 September 2024
- Completed: Award published25 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NEC3 Licence and User Group Membership.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
