LB Hillingdon - Provision of the Whole Plan Viability Assessment
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 21 October 2024
- Submission
- 4 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon ('the Council') has commenced a review of the Local Plan. The Council is seeking to undertake a Whole Plan Viability Assessment to support development of the Local Plan. The primary purpose of the Viability Assessment is a part of the evidence base for the Local Plan, necessary for developing an appropriate spatial strategy and policies. The Council is proposing to update and replace the Local Plan. The strategic and development management policies will be combined into a single document alongside the site allocations. Estimated contract duration: 18 weeks Estimated start date: 04/12/2024 Estimated Total Contract value: £40,000.00 The full suite of tender documents is available via our tender portal, www.capitalesourcing.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LB Hillingdon - Provision of the Whole Plan Viability Assessment.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
