Iron Drive Play Area
Details
- Topic
- Park and playground equipment
- Published
- 21 October 2024
- Submission
- 11 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertford Town Council (HTC) invites quotes for the supply and installation of new play equipment and fencing at its playground, Iron Drive, in Hertford. Please see the attached documents for further information. All quotes must be submitted in accordance with the documentation provided herein. Tender documentation should include a full breakdown of prices for options as the Council may choose only to procure some of the items. Tender documentation should include a statement regarding the environmental sustainability commitments of your company in relation to this contract. Your returned tender document must be returned by 10am, 11th November 2024 via email to: nick.kirby@hertford.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2024
About the buyer
Hertford Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertford-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertford-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertford-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertford-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertford-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertford-town-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Iron Drive Play Area.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertford Town Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
