Awarded contract
Infrastructure Services
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 25 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hosting and data centre services, including migration to cloud-based Azure solution. Call-Off CCS OR-0027411
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 October 2024
- Completed: Award published25 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Infrastructure Services.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
