Awarded contract
HR & Payroll System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 693,852
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
Provision of core HR system and Payroll by MHR (Softcat 100% subcontract to MHR)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2023
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to HR & Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 37£22.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
