Awarded contract

HH232-24-TW19 Fibroscan Liver Scanners

Details

Supplier(s)
Echosens
Value
GBP 83,145
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
25 October 2024

Tender description

1 x FibroScan 430 Mini+ system. These are mobile, non-invasive device designed for liver disease management. This system is particularly useful in large hospitals and community settings for point-of-care liver assessments. Inclusive of 24 months ongoing requirement for repair, calibration and maintenance. Lot 1: 1 x FibroScan 430 Mini+ system. These are mobile, non-invasive device designed for liver disease management. This system is particularly useful in large hospitals and community settings for point-of-care liver assessments. Inclusive of 24 months ongoing requirement for repair, calibration and maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HH232-24-TW19 Fibroscan Liver Scanners.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.