Awarded contract

HH121-23-SP (New Craigs) Legal Advisory Services

Details

Topic
Legal services
Published
23 October 2024

Tender description

NHS Highland (NHSH) requires the provision of legal advisory services to be available on an ad hoc basis to support the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) contract for New Craigs Hospital expiring on 14 July 2025 when it will be handed back to NHSH.NHSH requires Legal advice to be available throughout the period prior to expiry and for a period after handback if required. It is not anticipated that legal advice would be required on a daily basis, but brought in if and when the need arises.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 October 2024

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to HH121-23-SP (New Craigs) Legal Advisory Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.