Awarded contract

HCC - 05/24 - The Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council

Details

Value
GBP 834,000
Topic
Cemetery services and cremation services
Published
23 October 2024

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 7: Broxbourne, Cheshunt Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 8: Three Rivers Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 9: Watford Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Baldock, Hitchin, Letchworth Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Royston Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 3: Stevenage, Codicote, Knebworth Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 4: Dacorum Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 5: St Albans, Harpenden Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 6: Welwyn, Hatfield, Potters Bar Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 10: Bushey, Borehamwood, Radlett Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 11: Hoddesdon Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 12: East Herts – Bishops Stortford, Sawbridgeworth, Buntingford Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 13: East Herts – Hertford, Ware Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98371100 · Cemetery services and cremation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 05/24 - The Provision of a Body Removal Service for Hertfordshire County Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.