Awarded contract
Fully Managed Vending Machine & Associated Services at Justice Centres
Details
- Buyer
- WARWICKSHIRE POLICE
- Supplier(s)
- Selecta
- Value
- GBP 156,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
The Supplier shall provide vending machines as per contract specification and associated services including but not limited to service and maintenance, contract management, reporting, and replenishment services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Fully Managed Vending Machine & Associated Services at Justice Centres, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WARWICKSHIRE POLICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
