Framework Agreement for Student Accommodation - Bedspaces
Details
- Topic
- Accommodation services
- Published
- 22 October 2024
- Submission
- 21 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
LJMU wishes to reserve 3,600 bedspaces for academic year 2025/26 and this is broken down between the three main types as follows: Self-contained studio 40 (1% of total) Bedroom with shared bathroom facilities 500 (14% of total) Bedroom with en-suite bathroom facilities 3,060 (85% of total) Furthermore, this is broken down between geographical location as follows: Mount Pleasant Campus area 900 (25% of total) Central area 1,440 (40% of total) City Campus area 1,260 (35% of total) 2026 / 2027 requirements will be confirmed annually Additional information: Please access the Tender Documents via In-tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ljmu/aspx/Home Wen have placed a Find a Tender Notice and a Contracts Finder outside of the In-tend Portal which contains full details - published 22nd October 2024 Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2024
About the buyer
Liverpool John Moores University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98341000 · Accommodation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Student Accommodation - Bedspaces.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool John Moores University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
