Flat Roofing Repairs and Replacement
Details
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 23 October 2024
- Submission
- 27 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bolsover District Council/Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Ltds (the 'Authority') are issuing this invitation to tender ('ITT') in connection with the competitive procurement of flat roofing repairs or replacement. The Company are looking to appoint a contractor to carry out Flat Roofing Repairs or Replacement across a number of different Council owned properties. Additional information: The Authority is using the In-tend e-tendering portal to conduct the procurement process ('the e-Tendering Portal'). The e-Tendering Portal can be accessed. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc all communications (including submission of Tenders) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 November 2024
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Flat Roofing Repairs and Replacement.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Flat Roofing Repairs and Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
