Awarded contract
Engineering Insurance and Inspection Services for West Berkshire Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Engineering Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 190,000
- Topic
- Engineering, auxiliary, average, loss, actuarial and salvage insurance services
- Published
- 24 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Engineering Insurance and Inspection Services of Statutory and Non-Statutory Items for West Berkshire Council Lot 1: Provision of Engineering Insurance and Engineering Inspection services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2024
- Completed: Award published24 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66519000 · Engineering, auxiliary, average, loss, actuarial and salvage insurance services
- 66519200 · Engineering insurance services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Engineering Insurance and Inspection Services for West Berkshire Council.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
