DUD - Legal and Procurement Support for Planned Works Contract - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Muckle
- Value
- 50,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 23 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council, Directorate of Housing & Communities are seeking quotations for professional legal and procurement support, and the production of one tender/contract document. The tender document will be for an open tender for a large-scale delivery of major planned works and repairs over the next two years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2024
- Completed: Award published23 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 October 2025
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DUD - Legal and Procurement Support for Planned Works Contract - AWARD.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
