Awarded contract

DS455-24 Photovotaic panel suppression system

Details

Value
GBP 6,000
Duration
15 years
Published
27 October 2024

Tender description

Provision of PV Stop for use by Aerial Ladder Platform operators

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2039

About the buyer

DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.