Direct Award of Contract for Homes for Ukraine (HFU) Move on Support Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sussex Community Development Association Ltd
- Value
- GBP 161,564
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Sussex County Council have awarded a contract for the provision of the Homes for Ukraine (HFU) Move-On Support Programme. This contract is for the management of the grant funding programme for HFU. As of 31st December 2025, the council will utilise 4-month extension under the 12-month permitted in the original tender documentation and subsequent contract letters. . There will be no changes to the specification. The contract was extended from 01.04.2026-31.03.2027 following a modification request.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award of Contract for Homes for Ukraine (HFU) Move on Support Programme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
